Copyrighted ?

+follow -dashboard
profile links affies tag credits

Welcome to my blog!
Be nice & don't be a die hard copycat!
Tags are highly appreciated :3


Tuesday, May 24, 2011 @ 7:04 PM
7 Comments ? leave me one?
How would you spend your last day on earth? The supposed judgement day was last May 21 but I ended up spending half of my day with some friends of mine. Movie Marathon at Beng's house with P, Inah, Jaz, Josh and Beng. It was fun. Most of the guys have braces now. Little weird for me coz' I don't have it na.

We watched Pulse and Gulliver's Travel. I didn't enjoy watching pulse that much. It's plot is really plain. Not scary at all but there was a part where I screamed out of surprise. Other than that I was actually waiting for the movie to finish so we can watch a new one. Gulliver's Travel was a whole different story. Jack Black, one of my all time fave comedian, stars in this movie and so is Jason Sigel who is known as Marshall in How I Met Your Mother :) All of us really enjoyed the movie except for Josh and Beng who were so busy playing psp the whole time.We were laughing most of the time. We went to the terrace afterwards. They were busy watching youtube videos while I was busy playing with P's itouch. I want one too :| Then Nikki and Keena came. We ate dinner then Inah and I went home. Had lots of fun that day. I forgot to mention that Beng has so many movies. I mean SOOOOOOO MAAAAANNNYYYY! I was so stupid to forget to the bring my hard disk. TSK. Oh well.

SUNDAY

My cousins went here in Laguna. Jollibee for lunch. They were talking while I was watching tv. They will go to Beijing this Thursday. Lucky them :) I don't know how long they will stay there. I think 4 or so days.

I was left home alone that afternoon. I saw a very familiar face on tv and decided to watch it.It was Oliver James. I ended up watching What a Girl Wants in etc. He is so cute. I had a huge crush on him. I first saw him in Raise Your Voice with Hilary Duff. Do you see the pic? That was my fave scene in the movie. He kinda looks like David Archuleta. I seriously forgot how much I loved this guy and how freaking attractive he was. Not to mention I'm a sucker for guys who can sing. I wonder if a guy will ever sing a song for me.

Today is the birthday of my ex-crush in high school. We don't get to see each other anymore. I miss talking to him. We used to talk a lot when we were in first, second and third year. 4th year.... not really. We're from different class kasi. I still remember him though. He's my one and only crush at that time. He can sing too. (Told you I'm into singing guys *blush*) Happy Birthday to him. Hope his Happy. I need to find a new crush too. Maybe I'll find one this June :)

It is cold and I love it. I think I'll be able to sleep like a baby tonight.

Labels: , , ,


7 Comments:

Blogger Joanna said...

Haha. End of the world? Only God knows when the world will end. Uhh, why do people spread such rumors. =.= Anyways, I love guys who can sing too! Plus points for them! Lol. >:D<

May 24, 2011 at 9:54 PM  
Anonymous Patrish said...

I loved watching Gulliver's Travel. Jack Black is one of the ultimate comedians next to Johnny Depp of course. :P I'll probably download what a girl wants too. I missed watching that movie.

May 24, 2011 at 10:09 PM  
Blogger bubbles said...

I love that what a girl wants movie! and I love oliver james too! his voice is just so romantic! i wish someone would sing me a song too. hahaha

May 25, 2011 at 9:23 AM  
Blogger Kristen said...

Yay! Oliver James~ Ive first seen him in Raise your voice with Hilary. He's effing cute! I even made a fanfic because my friend was like head over heels with him. :P

I like guys who can sing too! I think that's a trait of a fangirl. :P

I dont get to talk with my crushes. I end up snubbing them :|

@Pauline: I learn by self-study, having books and the internet as my references :)

May 25, 2011 at 1:19 PM  
Blogger Claui said...

i also heard that judgement day thingy. :) but I think no one can certainly tell when's the exact day. :) except God of course.

May 26, 2011 at 5:32 PM  
Blogger Pauline said...

Joanna, total plus for them :)

Patrish, Agreed :) maybe i'll download it too :))

Bubbles, IKR! He's so cute pa :)

Kristen,Really? that's nice. I guess so. Guys who can sing are love! :)

Claui, it was kinda scary cause the weather is a lil bit abnormal last week. it was also said in the bible that even the angels didn't know it :)

May 26, 2011 at 8:09 PM  
Blogger full-blastblues said...

Belated happy birthday :> Hihihihhiihihihihi.

May 28, 2011 at 9:23 PM  

Post a Comment

{H o m e}


If the road is rough, letting myself experience pain and suffering will make me go forward positively.