Copyrighted ?

+follow -dashboard
profile links affies tag credits

Welcome to my blog!
Be nice & don't be a die hard copycat!
Tags are highly appreciated :3


Sunday, July 5, 2009 @ 5:26 PM
0 Comments ? leave me one?
We went the mall today and I saw this really cute top. Too bad I don't have enough money. I'm saving up for Birthday gifts for my friends. It's gonna be my sweet 16 pretty soon and I don't even know how I'm gonna celebrate it. :c I wanna go swimming with my friends at my grandpa's resort.

For my birthday I want a laptop. hahaXD I don't expect to get one but I can hope right.

My sis was kinda annoying today. Our conversation goes like this.
Me: Pwede ikaw na magcharge nung battery?
Her: May gagawin pa ko eh.
Me: anu?
Her: Ako na nga!!
after a few minutes..
Her: Ikaw na mapapagalitan ako sayo eh!!!

I was like WHAT THE HELL?? she didn't have to talk to me like that I was only asking for a small favor. Ugh. She have just ruin my evening :cc!
That's all for now.

I haven't added anything new to my essay. I need inspiration :D

BTW thanks alyssa!! iloveyou


If the road is rough, letting myself experience pain and suffering will make me go forward positively.